Program


Date: 21/09/2018, Friday

Opening Hours: 10:00 ~ 19:00

Theme of the Day: Postal Savings Day


Sicily Meeting Rooms

11:00 ~ 11:45 Opening Ceremony: Macao2018 -35th Asian International Stamp Exhibition (by invitation)
15:30 ~ 17:00 Memorandum of Understanding Signing Ceremony between Macau Institute of Financial Services and Institute of Financial Technologists of Asia Limited
Seminars on: Facilitating the development of inclusive finance and green finance on the Digital Silk road: Fintech's potential positive impact. Applying Blockchain in Real Business Scenarios (Cantonese, by invitation))

Cotai Expo Hall A - Activity Area

10:30 ~ 11:15 Seminar: Greeting from "Kingdom of Stamps" Liechtenstein - Liechtenstein Post (Putonghua)
11:30 ~ 11:45 Lucky Draw
12:00 ~ 13:00 Opening Ceremony: Treasure Gallery
Stamp Issue Ceremony: Macao 2018 - 35th Asian International Stamp Exhibition (II) (Label Stamp)
Autograph Session with Stamp Designer: Mr. Lio Man Cheong
15:00 ~ 15:30 Awards Ceremony: Macao Postal Savings Grants Program 2017/2018, Creative Savings Box Construction Contest
15:30 ~ 15:45 Lucky Draw
17:30 ~ 17:45 Lucky Draw

Cotai Expo Hall A - Treasure Gallery

10:00 ~ 18:00 Precious collection of China National Post and Postage Stamp Museum

Banyan Tree Macau - Banyan Ballroom

19:30 Welcome Dinner (by invitation)

Date: 22/09/2018 Saturday

Opening Hours: 10:00 ~ 19:00

Theme of the Day: Stamps Day


Casa Nova Meeting Room

10:00 Universal Postal Union International Conference: ePhilately - Today's importance of e-commerce for philately (English, by invitation)

Cotai Expo Hall A - Activity Area

10:30 ~ 11:15 Seminar: Greeting from "Kingdom of Stamps" Liechtenstein - Liechtenstein Post (Putonghua)
11:30 ~ 11:45 Lucky Draw
11:45 ~ 12:30 Seminar: An Introduction to Printing & Technology of Stamps - Joh. Enschedé Security Print (English)
15:00 ~ 15:30 Awards Ceremony: Draw My Story of Stamps Contest
15:30 ~ 15:45 Lucky Draw
15:45 ~ 17:15 Seminar: Art in Miniature - Seminar on Macao Stamps Design - Macau Artist Society (Cantonese)
17:30 ~ 17:45 Lucky Draw

Cotai Expo Hall A - Treasure Gallery

10:00 ~ 18:00 Precious collection of China National Post and Postage Stamp Museum

Date: 23/09/2018 Sunday

Opening Hours: 10:00 ~ 18:00

Theme of the Day: Letter Writing Day


Cotai Expo Hall A - Activity Area

10:30 ~ 11:15 Seminar: An Introduction to Printing & Technology of Stamps - Joh. Enschedé Security Print (English)
11:30 ~ 11:45 Lucky Draw
11:45 ~ 13:00 Stamp Issue Ceremony: Macao 2018 - 35th Asian International Stamp Exhibition (III)
Autograph Session with Stamp Designer: Mr. Leong Chi Hang, Mr. Ao Kuan Kin
15:00 ~ 15:30 Awards Ceremony: 47th International Letter - Writing Competition for Young People
15:30 ~ 15:45 Lucky Draw
15:45 ~ 17:15 Seminar: Chinese Folklore of Taipa and Coloane - Macau Society of Social Sciences (Cantonese)
17:30 ~ 17:45 Lucky Draw

Cotai Expo Hall A - Treasure Gallery

10:00 ~ 17:30 Precious collection of China National Post and Postage Stamp Museum

JW Mariott Hotel Macau - Grand Ballroom

19:00 Palmarès Nuit (by invitation)

Date: 24/09/2018 Monday

Opening Hours: 10:00 ~ 16:00

Theme of the Day: Festive Day


Cotai Expo Hall A - Activity Area

10:00 ~ 10:30 Awards Ceremony: Macao2018 - 35th Asian International Stamp Exhibition - Youth Philately
10:30 ~ 12:00 Seminar: Introduction to Stamp Collecting & Exhibiting - FIAP & Macao Philatelic Club (Cantonese)
11:30 ~ 11:45 Lucky Draw
15:30 ~ 15:45 Lucky Draw

Cotai Expo Hall A - Treasure Gallery

10:00 ~ 16:00 Precious collection of China National Post and Postage Stamp Museum

PROGRAM OF ACTIVITY AREA

Date: 21/09/2018 Friday 22/09/2018 Saturday 23/09/2018 Sunday 24/09/2018 Monday
Opening Hours: 10:00 ~ 19:00 10:00 ~ 19:00 10:00 ~ 18:00 10:00 ~ 16:00
Theme of the Day: Postal Savings Day Stamps Day Letter Writing Day Festive Day
10:00 Awards Ceremony
10:30 Seminar 1 Seminar 1 Seminar 2 Seminar 6
11:00
11:30 Lucky Draw Lucky Draw Lucky Draw Lucky Draw
12:00 Autograph Session Seminar 2 Stamp Issue Ceremony
12:30 with Stamp & Autograph Session
13:00 Designer with Stamp Designer
13:30
14:00
14:30
15:00 Awards Ceremony Awards Ceremony Awards Ceremony
15:30 Lucky Draw Lucky Draw + Lucky Draw + Lucky Draw
16:00 Seminar 4 Seminar 5
16:30
17:00
17:30 Lucky Draw Lucky Draw Lucky Draw
18:00
18:30
19:00